Wartenberg Trophy 4.0 04.11.2017 to 05.11.2017
Ranking Group A
Rank Team Points Ends Stones Games
  1. BCG Safruits / Urfer
Alex Bosshart (Skip); Werner Nussberger; Dieter Voegelin; Gerhard Urfer
6 13 26 3
  2. BBCG 2 / Moser
Ernst Moser (Skip); Timon Moser; Leon Moser
6 12 21 3
  3. Campina CurlingTurnhout / Van Dijck
Stefan Van Dijck (Skip); Christophe Stessens; Bart Palmans; Tom Van Loock
4 12 19 3
  4. Basilisk / Gonzenbach
Andreas Gonzenbach (Skip); Gabriel Heim; Laurent Monnier; Urs Wassmer; Ruedi Mohler
4 10 20 3
Standard / Gigandet
Yves Gigandet (Skip); Fabian Leutwiler; Christoph Meier; Philipp Christ
4 10 20 3
  6. Victoria / Schallberger
André Willi (Skip); Thomas Lustig; Eric Lüscher; Bruno Schallberger*
2 12 18 3
  7. Ice Fleas 1 / Silvio
Silvio Caccivio (Skip); Chris Gugger; Fabio Caccivio
2 12 14 3
  8. CRB Juniorinnen / Heinimann
Laura Heinimann (Skip); Johanna Blackham; Kathrin Blackham; Isabel Ruchel; Anika Meier
2 9 16 3
  9. Albeina / Philipp
Alexandre Philipp (Skip); Brigitte Buser; Dominique Frossard; Rob Neill
0 11 16 3
10. Wartenberg 4 / Von Castelmur
Verena von Castelmur (Skip); Roland Weiss; Josef Mühlebach; Cathrin Gysin
0 9 11 3
Recent Games
SA: 17:30
Sheet: 4
BCG Safruits / Urfer Campina CurlingTurnhout * / Van Dijck
Sheet: 5
BBCG 2 / Moser Victoria / Schallberger
Sheet: 3
Ice Fleas 1 * / Silvio Standard / Gigandet
Sheet: 1
Basilisk * / Gonzenbach Albeina / Philipp
Sheet: 2
Wartenberg 4 / Von Castelmur CRB Juniorinnen * / Heinimann
Previous Results
SA: 12:30
Sheet: 1       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Victoria / Schallberger     1     1     2       4
BCG Safruits * / Urfer * 1   2 1   1 2         7
Sheet: 2       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Basilisk * / Gonzenbach *   1 1         X       2
Campina CurlingTurnhout / Van Dijck   2     1 2 2 2 X       9
Sheet: 3       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
BBCG 2 / Moser       1 1 1 1 1         5
CRB Juniorinnen * / Heinimann * 0 2           1       3
Sheet: 5       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Albeina / Philipp   2   1   1 2           6
Standard * / Gigandet *   2   5     2 1       10
Sheet: 4       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Wartenberg 4 * / Von Castelmur *       1 1     1       3
Ice Fleas 1 / Silvio   1 1 1     3 1         7
SA: 08:00
Sheet: 1       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Campina CurlingTurnhout * / Van Dijck * 1 1     2 2   X       6
Standard / Gigandet       1 2     2 X       5
Sheet: 2       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Ice Fleas 1 / Silvio     1   1 1     X       3
BCG Safruits * / Urfer * 4   2     3 3 X       12
Sheet: 3       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Wartenberg 4 * / Von Castelmur *   1       1 1         3
Victoria / Schallberger   2   4 1 1     1       9
Sheet: 4       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
Albeina * / Philipp * 1   1   2   1 X       5
BBCG 2 / Moser     2   3   2   X       7
Sheet: 5       T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ZE Total
CRB Juniorinnen * / Heinimann * 3   2     2   X       7
Basilisk / Gonzenbach     2   2 2   5 X       11